PPLFlow Electronic Sign In

My Account

Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Policy

1.1 H5Controls Pty Ltd takes your privacy seriously. We do not give any of your details to third parties except under the explicit conditions listed in sections 2.1

2. Privacy Consent

2.1. H5Controls Pty Ltd collects and uses Personal information about you primarily to supply you with the Service. H5 Controls Pty Ltd also collects and uses Personal Information for related (or secondary) purposes:

a. billing and account management;
b. business planning and product development; and
c. to provide you with information about promotions, as well as the products and services of H5 Controls Pty Ltd.
d. we may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. H5Controls takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
e. if required so by law

2.2. If you do not provide all the Personal Information H5 Controls Pty Ltd requests from you, H5 Controls Pty Ltd may be unable to supply the Service to you, or H5 Controls Pty Ltd may be restricted in the way it supplies the Service to you.

2.3. You may request access to Personal Information H5 Controls Pty Ltd holds about you, and H5 Controls Pty Ltd will grant you access unless it is required or permitted to refuse such a request. You may also request that information about you be corrected if you think that it is not accurate.

2.4. For the purpose of processing your application and ongoing credit management of your account, H5 Controls Pty Ltd may need to disclose to a credit reporting agency:
a) personal identifying details, including your name, current and previous addresses, driver’s license number, date of birth and employer;
b) the fact you have applied for a H5 Controls Pty Ltd service, and any credit limit on your account;

c. the amount of payments which are overdue for at least sixty (60) days, when steps have been taken by H5Controls Pty Ltd to recover those overdue payments;

d. where an overdue payment has been previously reported, advice that the payment is no longer overdue;

e. cheques or credit card payments that have been dishonored;

f. court judgements or bankruptcy orders made against you;

g. whether, in the opinion of H5 Controls Pty Ltd, you have committed a serious credit infringement; and

h. when H5Controls Pty Ltd ceases to provide products or services to you.

2.6. You authorise H5Controls Pty Ltd to disclose the information described in clause 7.5 to a credit reporting agency. You also authorise H5 Controls Pty Ltd to seek from or give to any credit providers authorised by you or named in a credit report or to other telecommunications providers (carriers or carriage service providers), and H5Controls Pty Ltd’s franchisees, agents, contractors and outlets, the same information and any other information collected for Service activation and any other information on your credit worthiness, credit history or credit capacity that credit providers are allowed to give under the Privacy Act.

2.7. You authorise H5 Controls Pty Ltd to obtain and use personal credit information (e.g. your existing household loans and personal credit card history) for the purpose of considering an application by you for commercial credit; (to use the H5Controls Pty Ltd service and your phone as a sole trader). You authorise H5Controls Pty Ltd to obtain and use commercial information about your commercial credit worthiness or commercial history (your existing credit record as a sole trader) when considering an application for consumer credit, for example where the Service will be used for domestic purposes.

2.8. H5Controls Pty Ltd may refuse or cancel the supply the Service on the basis of its credit assessment of you. You are entitled to see, and to correct, any credit information which H5Controls Pty Ltd holds about you.